Shandong, China
Business Type:
Group Corporation
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008, OHSAS18001:2007
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Cable, China, Optical Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering G657A FTTH Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optical Cable, 228 Core Duct Fiber Optic Cable of Power GYTS, 180 Core Duct Fiber Optic Cable of Telecommunication Products GYTS and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Fiber G657A FTTH Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optical Cable

G657A FTTH Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optical Cable

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
6-19 KM US $45
20-49 KM US $44.5
50+ KM US $43.5
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 2990km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Flat Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: GJXH
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: Hongan
Sheath Material: LSZH
LSZH: Low Smoke Zero Halogen Sheath
Environment: Environment Friendly
Installation: Fiber to The Home
Operating Temperature: -40ºC--+60ºC
Standard: Yd/T1997
Trademark: Hongan
Transport Package: Drum, Roll
Specification: 2.0x3.0
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

Structure of cable:
G657A FTTH Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optical Cable

Description of product:
1.FTTH indoor cable consists of optical communication unit,strength member and outer sheath.
2.Optical communication unit includes fibers or tight buffer fibers,etc.
3.Metallic or non-metallic strength member will be used according to the demands of the customers.
Charistics of product:
1.Special low sensitivity of bending fiber provides higher bandwidth and realize the integration of internet network,CATV network and telephone network;
2.two parallel strength members protect fibers and ensure excellent performance of crush and tensile strength;
3.simple structure, lighter and good practicability;
4.unique gouge design, strip and splice easily, simplify installation and maintenance.
5.low smoke zero halogen sheath environment friendly;

G657A FTTH Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optical Cable

Customer's visiting and sign order:
G657A FTTH Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optical Cable
G657A FTTH Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optical Cable
G657A FTTH Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optical Cable

Company introduction:

G657A FTTH Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optical Cable

HONGAN GROUP.  Located in Shandong China.  We Specialized produce  optical fiber cable, network data cable and multi pair telephone cables more than 30 years.  And supply EPON , GPON, Data center Solutions and Equipments. 
Products had passed  ISO9001 ,ISO14001 and OHSAS18001. And meet the requirements of CE,RoHS ,TLC and UL.   Shipped to Thailand, Cambodia ,Burma,Vietnam,Laos,Europe,Africa and so on. More than twenty countries.

Hongan group, Welcome you!

-Q1:Are you a Factory or Trade Company?
A:We are cable manufacturer with 32's years experience,welcome to visit us in your free time.Thank you.

-Q2:Where is your factory loated? How can I visit there?
A:Our factory is loated in Weihai city,Shandong Province,China.Welcome all clients to visit our factory warmly!

-Q3:What kind of material we use?
A:High Quality PE,PVC,LSZH etc.

-Q4:What is our after-sale service?
A:Two years' warranty and professional technology person to solve your matters.

-Q5:Do you provide any sample?
A:Yes,we do pleasure to provide samples for your reviewing and testing.

-Q6:How many years does the fiber cable's life?
A:Fiber cable's life is about 25 years.

Welcome you !  Hope we win together!      

Best regards:
David Li
Hongan Group
Phone:+8613563191771       Tel: +86-631-8088621

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mrs. Sunny

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now