Shandong, China
Business Type:
Group Corporation
Number of Employees:
97
Year of Establishment:
1999-08-30
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008, OHSAS18001:2007
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Cable, Optical Fiber, Outdoor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Self-Supporting Single Mode 8 Core Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable, 132 Core Underground Cable GYTY53 for Widely Application, Fiber Optic Cable of Small Diameter Gyxs 6 Core and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Fiber Self-Supporting Single Mode 8 Core Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

Self-Supporting Single Mode 8 Core Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.35-0.38/ Meter
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 42000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 1000n<3000n
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000n<5000n

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: GYFTC8Y
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC
Brand: Hongan
Sheath Material: PE
Optical Fiber: Manufactured by Ourselves
Operating Temperature: -40ºC--+70ºC
Messenger: 7 Steel Wire Twisted
Installation: Aerial
Standard: Yd/T901-2009; IEC60794-1
Trademark: Hongan
Transport Package: Drum, Roll
Specification: optical fiber
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

Product description:

Characteristics of product:
1. High tensile strength of stranded steel wires meet the requirement of self-supporting;
2. Good mechanical and temperature performance;
3. Excellent water-blocking performance;
4. Loose tube material has good hydrolysis resistance performance and high strength.

Applications:
1.aerial;
2.core network, metropolitan area network and access network etc.
Temperature:
Operating temperature:-40°C~+70°C

Standards:
IEC811,IEC60794,IEC60793

Structure parameters:
Fiber countNominal diameter (mm)Nominal weight (kg/km)Permitted tensile  Long term/ Short term (N)Permitted crush  Long term/ Short term (N)Bend radius Static state/ Dynamic state (mm)
2-309*16.81501000/50001000/300010D/10D
32-369.4*17.21641000/50001000/300010D/10D
38-609.6*17.41631000/50001000/300010D/10D
62-7210.4*18.21841000/50001000/300010D/10D
74-8411.2*19.62121000/50001000/300010D/10D
86-9611.58-20.22221000/50001000/300010D/10D


Advanced Production Line:
Self-Supporting Single Mode 8 Core Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

Certifications:
Self-Supporting Single Mode 8 Core Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable


Company information:
HONGAN GROUP located in Shandong China.  We Specialized produce  optical fiber cable, network data cable and multi pair telephone cables more than 30 years.  And supply EPON , GPON, Data center Solutions and Equipments. 


China TOP 10 optical fiber cable manufacture:
Self-Supporting Single Mode 8 Core Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable


Our products had passed  ISO9001 ,ISO14001 and OHSAS18001. And meet the requirements of CE,RoHS ,TLC and UL.   Shipped to Thailand, Cambodia ,Burma,Vietnam,Laos,Europe,Africa and so on. More than twenty countries.

Our Customers:
Self-Supporting Single Mode 8 Core Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable
Self-Supporting Single Mode 8 Core Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable
Self-Supporting Single Mode 8 Core Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable


FAQ
-Q1:Are you a Factory or Trade Company?
A:We are cable manufacturer with 32's years experience,welcome to visit us in your free time.Thank you.

-Q2:Where is your factory loated? How can I visit there?
A:Our factory is loated in Weihai city,Shandong Province,China.Welcome all clients to visit our factory warmly!

-Q3:What kind of material we use?
A:High Quality PE,PVC,LSZH etc.

-Q4:What is our after-sale service?
A:Two years' warranty and professional technology person to solve your matters.

-Q5:Do you provide any sample?
A:Yes,we do pleasure to provide samples for your reviewing and testing.

-Q6:How many years does the fiber cable's life?
A:Fiber cable's life is about 25 years.

 
Hongan Group, Welcome you !      

Best regards:
 
David Li (Trade Manager)
Phone:+8613563191771        Tel: +86-631-8088621
Website:  http://www.hongan.com.cn

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Sunny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now