Shandong, China
Business Type:
Group Corporation
Number of Employees:
97
Year of Establishment:
1999-08-30
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008, OHSAS18001:2007
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Cable, Communication Cable, Indoor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH G657A Drop Cable of Per Meter Price Gjxh, Outdoor Optical-Electric Composite Cable From Reliable Supplier, High Strength Fiber Optic Cable for Outdoor Buried Installation and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Fiber FTTH G657A Drop Cable of Per Meter Price Gjxh

FTTH G657A Drop Cable of Per Meter Price Gjxh

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.13/ Meter
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 20000000m/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: G657A
Material Shape: Figure 8 Shape
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100-200n
Core: 1
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: GJXH-1B6A2
Brand: Hongan or OEM
Sheath Material: LSZH
Color: Request
Jacket: LSZH
Strength Member: Metal
Feature: Non Self-Supporting
Fiber Count: 1
Fiber Type: G657A
Trademark: Hongan or customized
Transport Package: Roll Add Box or Customized
Specification: 2.0*3.0mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

 
typeGJXH
core1
gauge(mm)2.0*3.0
weight (kg/km)9.2
long-term tensile strength(N)100
short-term tensile strength(N)200
static bend radius(mm)15
dynamic bend radius(mm)30


FTTH G657A Drop Cable of Per Meter Price Gjxh
FTTH G657A Drop Cable of Per Meter Price Gjxh


Hongan Group Co., Ltd, which locates at Wendeng District, Weihai City , Shandong Province of China, was eatablished in 1985.It has 1500 empolyees and total assets is over 1.5 billion RMB. It covers an area of 2 million square meters,construction area is 0.6 million square meters, main products form a big whole industry chain, and can be devided into 9 categories:
1.optical fiber 
2.indoor & outdoor optical fiber cable (armored & nonarmored cable , drop cable etc)
3.CAT5 CAT5E CAT6 CAT7 network lan cable (both UTP and FTP)
4.municipal telephone cable (HYA,HYAC,HYAT,HYV etc)
5.patchcord, fiber jumper
6.fiber pigtail
7.EPON,GPON , data center solutions and equipments
8.FTTH products
9.OEM products, customized new cable



 

Main product type
 
Outdoor layer stranded optical cable :GYTA,GYTS,GYTA53,GYTY,GYTY53,GYTZA,GYTZS,GYTZA53,GYTC8S,GYTA5333
outdoor central tube optical cable :GYXTW,GYXTW53,GYXTS
ribbon cable:GYDTA,GYDTS,GYDXTW
drop cable:GJFJV,GJFJH,GJXH,GJXV,GJXFH,GJXFV,GJYXCH,GJYXFCH
indoor optical cable:GJFJBV,GJPFJH,GJPFJV,GJBFJV,GJBFJV
Data cable:indoor & outdoor CAT5E,indoor & outdoor CAT6,HSYV3  25 &50&100 pairs,HSYV5  25 &50&100 pairs
municipal telephone cable :HYA,HYA53,HYAT,HYAC,HYAT53   
optic-electric composite cable : 
GDTA, GDTS
distribution cabling systemRJ-45 panel,network module,110 patch panel,CAT5E 24 ports patch panel,CAT6 24 ports patch panel,patch cord & pigtail, fiber optic coupler, optical distribution frame,fiber optic cable connector box, optical fiber termination box ,OLT,ONU,PLC splitter, FTTH splitters distribution box,optical cable cross connecting cabinet,, fiber closure,PCI-E server adaptor, etc
 
 

FTTH G657A Drop Cable of Per Meter Price Gjxh


yearly productive capacity 
fiber 4 million fkm 
fiber cable  1.2 million core km
data cable 96000 cases
municipal telephone cable 6 couple million 6 couple km
 


annual export volume
200,000 km 
 

8 advantages:
1.top-class equipments imported from the US, Japan and EU
2.advanced technical arts
3.innovation team
4.modern management
5.high quality staff
6.CE,UL,ROHS,CCC,ISO9001 certification 
7.postdoctoral scientific  research  workstation
8.provincial garden-style enterprise

 

FTTH G657A Drop Cable of Per Meter Price Gjxh

Hongan practices the scientific outlook on development, and insists the philosophy of specialization and high-tech in operation and development.It owned excellent performance and honors :
China's TOP 10 cable enterprise
China's TOP 100 Electrical Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing Enterprises
China's Electrical Information BEST 100 enterprises
National Torch Plan high-tech enterprises
Shandong TOP 10 high-tech enterprises
Shandong BEST 100 industrial enterprises 
China's AAA Level credit enterprise
Shandong provincial famous trademark

 

our responsibility :
1.popularize Chinese culture 
2.innovate Chinese brand 
3.promote Chinese technology
4.lead industry progress
5.world-famous enterprise
6.feedback employees and society

 

strategies:
1.technical innovation
2.talent development
3.culture fostering



FTTH G657A Drop Cable of Per Meter Price Gjxh


Corporate culture
Company vision---------become a world's leader in cable and optical communications accessories industry
Company mission--------optical fiber brings a better life
Company values---------credibility first, quality first , innovation first
Service concept---------think for you
 


Main reference of key performance

1.Exports area: Cambodia, Myanmar, Laos, Bahrain, United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia, Brazil , Cameroon, Iraq, South Africa, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
2.Trunk Line Communication Network in Vietnam , Myanmar  and  Cambodia
3.Village to Village Projects in Laos
4.Integrated wiring projects in Bahrain, United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia, Brazil and the US
5.Backbone cabling projects of China Unicom, China Telecom in many provinces
6.Nominated for 9 provincial radio and television projects, such as Shandong, Fujian, Hebei, Heilongjiang Province etc
7.Subway projects of Shanghai, Qingdao and other cities
8.Broadband access integrated projects for the Great Wall Broadband, Founder and other broadband
9.Projects for Jinan Military, Nanjing Airforce and Engineering Command of PLA
10.ATL Projects in Shandong 

 
 FTTH G657A Drop Cable of Per Meter Price Gjxh


 


FAQ
 

  1.Are you a factory or trade company?
We are TOP 10 cable manufacturer in China, and we have our own legal import-export operation right.
2.Where is your location ? How can I visit there ?
Our factory is located in No.88 Hengshan Road, Wendeng District, Weihai City, Shandong Province , China.
We warmly welcome you to book a factory tour to visit us in your free time.

3.What kind of material do you use?
High quality PE, PVC, LSZH etc.
4.What is your after-sale service?
2 years warranty and professional technical persons to deal with your problems.
5.Do you provide any sample?
Yes, we provide samples for your reference, your feedback will be highly appreciated.
Free sample is available and can be sent within 3 days once confirmed.

6.Could I order a small quantity for the first stage ?
Yes, we accept small order.
7.How many years is fiber cable's working time?
25 years.
8.How do you arrange OEM, ODM ?
You can send us your drawing and design , and we welcome you to visit us for authorization and incumbency discussion.
Our English website is en.hongan.com.cn

9.How can I pay my purchase? 
For bulk exports, we choose sea transportation, 
For small order and samples, we choose DHL and UPC.
We accept payment by L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union , Money Gram, Paypal and credit card.

10.price and packaging
pls note that this price is FOB Qingdao 40GP full container load price , pls contact us for less than container load price
trade terms:
FOB , CIF, CNF etc
 packaging :
roll add box or according to customer's advice

11,What's your international  certificate?
CE,ROHS,SGS.
12.Do you have certificate for raw material ?
We build long-term friendly relationship with qualified ROHS raw material suppliers.
13.What's your delivery time?
Within 7 working days, our annual export volume is 200,000 km.
14.Do you have distributor in any other country?
For overseas market, we sell our products to customers directly, and factory price is offered for you.
15.Bank information
We have 4 beneficiary banks: 
AGRICULTURAL BANK  OF  CHINA , 
INDUSTRIAL AND  COMMERCIAL  BANK  OF  CHINA,
 CHINA  CITIC  BANK, 
BANK OF CHINA
Our intermediary  bank is  JPMORGAN  CHASE  BANK
Any inquiry to ask you to pay on any other account is illegal.

16. How can I contact sales person any instant ?

nameSunny Sun
Office tel+86-631-8357098
Personal tel +86-13561859591

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Sunny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now