Shandong, China
Business Type:
Group Corporation
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008, OHSAS18001:2007
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Cable, Optical Fiber, Outdoor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Multimode 50 125 Fiber Optical Cable, 228 Core Duct Fiber Optic Cable of Power GYTS, 180 Core Duct Fiber Optic Cable of Telecommunication Products GYTS and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

Multimode 50 125 Fiber Optical Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.35-0.55/ Meter
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 45000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 1000n<3000n
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: GYTS-4B1.3
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: Hongan
Sheath Material: PE
Fiber Count: 2-288
Standards: Yd/T901-2009;IEC60794-1
Export Market: Europe,Middle East, South East Asia , South Americ
Bend Radius: 10d/20d
Using Period: 25 Years
Material: All of New
Optical Fiber: First Grade
Warranty: 2 Years
Trademark: Hongan
Transport Package: Drum, Roll
Specification: Optical Fiber Cable
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

Product Description:

- Characteristics of product:
1.Corrugated  steel tape armoring, loose tube stranding with single sheath
2.Loose tube material has good hydrolysis resistance performance and high strength
3.Compact structure, excellent water-blocking performance
4.Strict manufacturing processes. Good mechanical performance and environmental properties.

-Product Applications:
2.Relay communication system.
3.Core network , metropolitan area network and access network etc.

Structure parameters:      
Fiber countStructureNominal diameterNominal weightPermitted tensile  Long term/ Short term (N)Permitted crush  Long term/ Short term (N)Bend radius Static state/ Dynamic state (mm)

Avanced Production Line:

Multimode 50 125 Fiber Optical Cable

Multimode 50 125 Fiber Optical Cable

Multimode 50 125 Fiber Optical Cable

Company Information:
HONGAN GROUP located in Shandong China.  Specialized produce  optical fiber cable, network data cable and multi pair telephone cables more than 30 years.  And also EPON , GPON, Data center Solutions and Equipments. 

China TOP 10 optical fiber cable manufacturer.

Products had passed  ISO9001 ,ISO14001 and OHSAS18001. And meet the requirements of CE,RoHS ,TLC and UL.   Shipped to Thailand, Cambodia ,Burma,Vietnam,Laos,Europe,Africa and so on. More than twenty countries.

Our customers:
Multimode 50 125 Fiber Optical Cable

Multimode 50 125 Fiber Optical Cable
Multimode 50 125 Fiber Optical Cable

-Q1:Are you a Factory or Trade Company?
A:We are cable manufacturer with 32's years experience,welcome to visit us in your free time.Thank you.

-Q2:Where is your factory loated? How can I visit there?
A:Our factory is loated in Weihai city,Shandong Province,China.Welcome all clients to visit our factory warmly!

-Q3:What kind of material we use?
A:High Quality PE,PVC,LSZH etc.

-Q4:What is our after-sale service?
A:Two years' warranty and professional technology person to solve your matters.

-Q5:Do you provide any sample?
A:Yes,we do pleasure to provide samples for your reviewing and testing.

-Q6:How many years does the fiber cable's life?
A:Fiber cable's life is about 25 years.

Hongan Group, Welcome you !

Best regards:
David Li
Phone:+8613563191771        Tel: +86-631-8088621

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mrs. Sunny

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now