Shandong, China
Business Type:
Group Corporation
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008, OHSAS18001:2007
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optical Fiber Cable, Optical Fiber, Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2 Core & 4 Core Round Drop Cable, Figure8, 228 Core Duct Fiber Optic Cable of Power GYTS, 180 Core Duct Fiber Optic Cable of Telecommunication Products GYTS and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Fiber 2 Core & 4 Core Round Drop Cable, Figure8

2 Core & 4 Core Round Drop Cable, Figure8

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.22-0.32/ Meter
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 99885km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Material Shape: Figure 8
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
Core: Multicore

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: GYFC8Y
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: Hongan
Sheath Material: PE
Trademark: Hongan
Transport Package: Drum, Roll
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

Light Self-Supporting Optical Cable Product

2 Core & 4 Core Round Drop Cable, Figure8

Product description:
Loose tube stranding, Non-metal strength member,Harf dry water- blocking,PE jacket,Figure 8
YD/T1155-2011 Figure 8 self-supporting optical cable for telecommunications
The kind of cable is suitable for duct and self supporting aerial installation.

1.Excellent water-blocking performance;
2.Excellent lateral pressure resistance,mechanical and temperature performance;
3.The Figure8 structure optical cable is light and convenient.

Operating Temperature:
Fiber countStructureDiameterweightTensileCrushBending radius
long termshort termlong termshort termstaticdynamic

Transmission Performance
Item62.5um(OM1)850nm/1300nm50um(OM2)850nm/1300nmG652 1310nm/1550nmG655 1550nm/1625nm
Attenuation of Maximum Value(dB/km)3.5/1.53.5/1.50.36/0.220.22/0.26
Attenuation of Typical Value(dB/km)3.5/1.53.0/1.00.35/0.210.21/0.24

Avanced Production Line:
2 Core & 4 Core Round Drop Cable, Figure8

2 Core & 4 Core Round Drop Cable, Figure8Company Information:
HONGAN GROUP located in Shandong China.  Specialized produce  optical fiber cable, network data cable and multi pair telephone cables more than 30 years.  And also EPON , GPON, Data center Solutions and Equipments. 

China TOP 10 optical fiber cable manufacturer.

2 Core & 4 Core Round Drop Cable, Figure8
Our customers:
2 Core & 4 Core Round Drop Cable, Figure8
2 Core & 4 Core Round Drop Cable, Figure8

-Q1:Are you a Factory or Trade Company?
A:We are cable manufacturer with 32's years experience,welcome to visit us in your free time.Thank you.

-Q2:Where is your factory loated? How can I visit there?
A:Our factory is loated in Weihai city,Shandong Province,China.Welcome all clients to visit our factory warmly!

-Q3:What kind of material we use?
A:High Quality PE,PVC,LSZH etc.

-Q4:What is our after-sale service?
A:Two years' warranty and professional technology person to solve your matters.

-Q5:Do you provide any sample?
A:Yes,we do pleasure to provide samples for your reviewing and testing.

-Q6:How many years does the fiber cable's life?
A:Fiber cable's life is about 25 years.

If any needed, welcome your contact.

Best regards:
David Li

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mrs. Sunny

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now