Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Hongan Group Corporation Limited

Communication Cable, Optical Fiber Cable, Single Mode Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering GYTA 8 Core Optical Cable of Single Mode for FTTH, 0.5mm 24AWG CCA UTP Cat5 Data Cable with 4 Pairs, 2017 FTP CAT6 Ethernet Data Cable of 24AWG Copper and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Cable GYTA 8 Core Optical Cable of Single Mode for FTTH

GYTA 8 Core Optical Cable of Single Mode for FTTH

FOB Price: US $0.2468 / Meter
Min. Order: 20,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
20,000 Meters US $0.2468/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 45000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYTA-8B1.3
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 300-1000n
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PE
  • Transport Package: Wooden Reel or According to Customer′s Requirement
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 600-2500n
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Hongan
  • Trademark: HONGAN
  • Specification: 3KM PER ROLL OR ACCORDING TO CUSTOMER′S ADVICE
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

GYTA 8 Core Optical Cable of Single Mode for FTTH





GYTA 8 Core Optical Cable of Single Mode for FTTH


Hongan Group Co., Ltd, which locates at Wendeng District, Weihai City , Shandong Province of China, was eatablished in 1985.It has 1500 empolyees and total assets is over 1.5 billion RMB. It covers an area of 2 million square meters,construction area is 0.6 million square meters, main products form a big whole industry chain, and can be devided into 9 categories:

1.optical fiber 
2.indoor & outdoor optical fiber cable (armored & nonarmored cable , drop cable etc)
3.CAT5 CAT5E CAT6 CAT7 network lan cable (both UTP and FTP)
4.municipal telephone cable (HYA,HYAC,HYAT,HYV etc)
5.patchcord, fiber jumper
6.fiber pigtail
7.EPON,GPON , data center solutions and equipments
8.FTTH products
9.OEM products, customized new cable




yearly productive capacity 
fiber 4 million fkm 
fiber cable  1.2 million core km
data cable 96000 cases
municipal telephone cable 6 couple million 6 couple km




8 advantages:
1.top-class equipments imported from the US, Japan and EU
2.advanced technical arts
3.innovation team
4.modern management
5.high quality staff
6.CE,UL,ROHS,CCC,ISO9001 certicication 
7.postdoctoral scientific  research  workstation
8.provincial garden-style enterprise
 

GYTA 8 Core Optical Cable of Single Mode for FTTH



Hongan practices the scientific outlook on development, and insists the philosophy of specialization and high-tech in operation and development.It owned excellent performance and honors :
China's TOP 10 cable enterprise
China's TOP 100 Electrical Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing Enterprises
China's Electrical Information BEST 100 enterprises
National Torch Plan high-tech enterprises
Shandong TOP 10 high-tech enterprises
Shandong BEST 100 industrial enterprises 
China's AAA Level credit enterprise
Shandong provincial famous trademark
 



our responsibility :
1.popularize Chinese culture 
2.innovate Chinese brand 
3.promote Chinese technology
4.lead industry progress
5.world-famous enterprise
6.feedback employees and society
 



strategies:
1.technical innovation
2.talent development
3.culture fostering


GYTA 8 Core Optical Cable of Single Mode for FTTH
GYTA 8 Core Optical Cable of Single Mode for FTTH

 

Corporate culture

Company vision---------become a world's leader in cable and optical communications accessories industry
Company mission--------optical fiber brings a better life
Company values---------credibility first, quality first , innovation first
Service concept---------think for you
 




Main reference of key performance

1.Exports area: Cambodia, Myanmar, Laos, Bahrain, United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia, Brazil , Cameroon, Iraq, South Africa, Nicaragua, Costa Rica

2.Trunk Line Communication Network in Vietnam , Myanmar  and  Cambodia

3.Village to Village Projects in Laos

4.Integrated wiring projects in Bahrain, United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia, Brazil and the US

5.Backbone cabling projects of China Unicom, China Telecom in many provinces

6.Nominated for 9 provincial radio and television projects, such as Shandong, Fujian, Hebei, Heilongjiang Province etc

7.Subway projects of Shanghai, Qingdao and other cities

8.Broadband access integrated projects for the Great Wall Broadband, Founder and other broadband

9.Projects for Jinan Military, Nanjing Airforce and Engineering Command of PLA

10.ATL Projects in Shandong 
 

 GYTA 8 Core Optical Cable of Single Mode for FTTH

 
About delivery

 packaging :
roll add box or according to customer's advice
trade terms:
FOB , CIF, CNF etc
remark
pls note that this price is FOB Qingdao 40GP full container load price , pls contact us for less than container load price
 

 
FAQ

 1.Are you a factory or trade company?
We are TOP 10 cable manufacturer in China, and we have our own legal import-export operation right.
2.Where is your location ? How can I visit there ?
Our factory is located in No.88 Hengshan Road, Wendeng District, Weihai City, Shandong Province , China.
We warmly welcome you to book a factory tour to visit us in your free time.

3.What kind of material do you use?
High quality PE, PVC, LSZH etc.
4.What is your after-sale service?
2 years warranty and professional technical persons to deal with your problems.
5.Do you provide any sample?
Yes, we provide samples for your reference, your feedback will be highly appreciated.
6.Could I order a small quantity for the first stage ?
Yes, we accept small order.
7.How many years is fiber cable's life?
25 years.
8. How can I contact sales person any instant ?
hot phone number : +8617863029413, 24H*7D prompt reply for your projects.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Sunny
*From:
To: Mrs. Sunny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now