Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Hongan Group Corporation Limited

Optical Cable, 24 Core, Outdoor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor Direct Buried Double Jacket Armored Cable Gyfta53 24b1.3, Double Sheath Underwater Fiber Cable GYTA333, FTTH G657A Drop Cable of Per Meter Price Gjxh and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Cable Outdoor Direct Buried Double Jacket Armored Cable Gyfta53 24b1.3

Outdoor Direct Buried Double Jacket Armored Cable Gyfta53 24b1.3

FOB Price: US $0.73-0.78 / Meter
Min. Order: 30,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
30,000 Meters US $0.73-0.78/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 100000/Year
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYFTA53 24B1.3
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PE
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • HS Code: 854470
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: None
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: 24
  • Brand: Hongan
  • Trademark: Hongan
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Outdoor Direct Buried Double Jacket Armored Cable Gyfta53 24b1.3
Product Description:
GYFTA53 (Loose tube stranding, Non-metal strength member, Flooding jelly compound, Aluminum-polyethylene adhesive inner jacket, Steel-polyethylene adhesive outer jacket)
 
Standards:
YD/T 901-2009 Outdoor layer stranded optical cable for telecommunications
 
Technical Parameters(Typical Value):
Fiber CountStructureDiameter
(mm)
Weight (kg/km)Tensile(N)
Long    Short term    term
Crush(N)
Long    Short term    term
Bending Radius(mm)
Static  Dynamic
241+613.8 176 100030001000300012.5D25D

Applications:
The kind of optical cable is suitable for buried installation.
 
Characteristics:
Excellent water-blocking performance;
Excellent resistance to lateral pressure, and mechanical and temperature performance.
 
 
Operating Temperature:-40ºC~+70ºC
 
Transmission Performance
Item62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm
G. 652
1310nm/1550nm
G. 655
1550nm/1625nm
Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)3.5/1. 53.5/1. 50. 36/0. 220. 22/0. 26
Attenuation Of Typical Value(dB/km)3.5/1. 53.0/1. 00. 35/0. 210. 21/0. 24
Note: Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer's demands.
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Sunny
*From:
To: Mrs. Sunny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now