Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Hongan Group Corporation Limited

Outdoor, Gyfta53 48b1.3, Armored manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor Armored Cable Gyfta53 48b1.3 for Direct Burial, Double Sheath Underwater Fiber Cable GYTA333, FTTH G657A Drop Cable of Per Meter Price Gjxh and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armored Cable Outdoor Armored Cable Gyfta53 48b1.3 for Direct Burial

Outdoor Armored Cable Gyfta53 48b1.3 for Direct Burial

FOB Price: US $0.99-1.1 / Meter
Min. Order: 3,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
3,000 Meters US $0.99-1.1/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 100000/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYFTA53 48B1.3
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PE
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • HS Code: 854470
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: None
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: 48
  • Brand: Hongan
  • Trademark: hongan
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Outdoor Armored Cable Gyfta53 48b1.3 for Direct Burial
Product Description:
GYFTA53 (Loose tube stranding, Non-metal strength member, Flooding jelly compound, Aluminum-polyethylene adhesive inner jacket, Steel-polyethylene adhesive outer jacket)
 
Standards:
YD/T 901-2009 Outdoor layer stranded optical cable for telecommunications
 
Technical Parameters(Typical Value):


 
Fiber CountStructureDiameter
(mm)
Weight (kg/km)Tensile(N)
Long    Short term    term
Crush(N)
Long    Short term    term
Bending Radius(mm)
Static  Dynamic
481+613.8 198100030001000300012.5D25D
Applications: The kind of optical cable is suitable for buried installation.   Characteristics: Excellent water-blocking performance; Excellent resistance to lateral pressure, and mechanical and temperature performance.     Operating Temperature:-40ºC~+70ºC   Transmission PerformanceNote: Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer's demands.
Item62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm
G. 652
1310nm/1550nm
G. 655
1550nm/1625nm
Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)3.5/1. 53.5/1. 50. 36/0. 220. 22/0. 26
Attenuation Of Typical Value(dB/km)3.5/1. 53.0/1. 00. 35/0. 210. 21/0. 24
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Sunny
*From:
To: Mrs. Sunny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category