Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Hongan Group Corporation Limited

Indoor Data Cable, Cat5, Twisted-Pair Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Indoor Horizontal Symmetrical Twisted-Pair Cable for Communications UTP Category 5 UTP Cat5 (HSYV5) with 25 Pairs and 100MHz, Double Sheath Underwater Fiber Cable GYTA333, FTTH G657A Drop Cable of Per Meter Price Gjxh and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Network/Ethernet Cable CAT5 Indoor Horizontal Symmetrical Twisted-Pair Cable for Communications UTP Category 5 UTP Cat5 (HSYV5) with 25 Pairs and 100MHz

Indoor Horizontal Symmetrical Twisted-Pair Cable for Communications UTP Category 5 UTP Cat5 (HSYV5) with 25 Pairs and 100MHz

FOB Price: US $1.3-2 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $1.3-2/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 42000km
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HSYV5
  • Conductor Material: Copper
  • Type: Cat 5
  • Conductor Type: Solid
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, UL
  • Brand: Hongan
  • Wire Gauge: 24AWG
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Application: LAN Cable
  • Cover Material: PVC
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire
  • Model: Hsyv5
  • Color: Gray
  • Trademark: Hongan
  • Specification: 25*2*0.5
  • HS Code: 8544421100
Product Description
Product Description



Indoor Horizontal Symmetrical Twisted-Pair Cable for Communications UTP Category 5 UTP Cat5 (HSYV5) with 25 Pairs and 100MHz



Indoor Horizontal Symmetrical Twisted-Pair Cable for Communications UTP Category 5 UTP Cat5 (HSYV5) with 25 Pairs and 100MHz




Applications:
10Base-T, 100Base-T4, 100Base-TX, 100Base-VG-ANYLAN, 155Mbps-ATM, 622Mbps ATM
 

Standards:
YD/T 1019-2013 ISO/IEC11801, ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-C, UL444(Apply to Indoor data cable), IEC61156
 
Characteristics:
Physical/Electrical characteristics
Differential Phase Delay(Max)45ns/100mImpedance4-100MHz  100±15Ω
Mutual capacitance(Max)5. 6nF/100mD. C Resistance(Max)9. 5Ω/100m at 20ºC;
Dielectric Strength Between Conductors(Min)2.5kV/2sPermitted Bend RadiusNo less than eight times the cable diameter
Transmission Performance 
Frequency
 (MHz)
Attenuation (Max)
(dB/100m)
NEXT(Min)
(dB/100m)
ELFEXT(Min)
(dB/100m)
RL
(Min)
(dB)
Phase Velocity
(Min)
(m. /s)
Phase Delay
(Max)
(ns/100m)
44.153.34918. 80. 604c552
85. 848. 842.919. 70. 610c547
106. 547. 341200. 612c545
168. 244.236. 9200. 614c543
209. 342.835200. 615c542
2510. 441. 33319. 30. 616c541
31. 2511. 739. 931. 118. 60. 617c540
62.517. 035. 425. 116. 50. 619c539
10022.032.32115. 10. 620c538
 
Operating Temperature:-20ºC~+60ºC

Product Description:
UTP CAT5 HSYV5 (Category 5, PE Insulation, PVC jacket)
 
Structure Parameters:
TypeWire GaugePairsDiameter(mm)
HSYV524AWG2512.5
 Note  1. LSZH and other material can be used as jacket according to the customer's demands. 

Company introduction:

HONGAN GROUP  is located in Shandong China.  We Specialized in producing  optical fiber cable, network data cable and multi pair telephone cables more than 30 years, also supply EPON , GPON, data center solutions and related  equipments. Our products have passed  ISO9001 ,ISO14001 and OHSAS18001, meet the requirements of CE, RoHS, TLC and UL, and have been exported to Thailand, Cambodia ,Burma, Vietnam, Laos, Europe, Africa etc., more than twenty countries.

Indoor Horizontal Symmetrical Twisted-Pair Cable for Communications UTP Category 5 UTP Cat5 (HSYV5) with 25 Pairs and 100MHz

Advanced production lines:


Indoor Horizontal Symmetrical Twisted-Pair Cable for Communications UTP Category 5 UTP Cat5 (HSYV5) with 25 Pairs and 100MHz

Our customers:

Indoor Horizontal Symmetrical Twisted-Pair Cable for Communications UTP Category 5 UTP Cat5 (HSYV5) with 25 Pairs and 100MHz

Our certificates:

Indoor Horizontal Symmetrical Twisted-Pair Cable for Communications UTP Category 5 UTP Cat5 (HSYV5) with 25 Pairs and 100MHz






 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Sunny
*From:
To: Mrs. Sunny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now