Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Hongan Group Corporation Limited

Optical Fiber Cable, Optical Fiber, Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Light Self-Supporting Optical Fiber Cable Product, Double Sheath Underwater Fiber Cable GYTA333, FTTH G657A Drop Cable of Per Meter Price Gjxh and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Figure 8 Cable Light Self-Supporting Optical Fiber Cable Product

Light Self-Supporting Optical Fiber Cable Product

FOB Price: US $0.22-0.32 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.22-0.32/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 99885km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYFC8Y
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Hongan
  • Trademark: Hongan
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Material Shape: Figure 8
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PE
  • Transport Package: Drum, Roll
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Light Self-Supporting Optical Cable Product

Light Self-Supporting Optical Fiber Cable Product

Product description:
Loose tube stranding, Non-metal strength member,Harf dry water- blocking,PE jacket,Figure 8
Standards:
YD/T1155-2011 Figure 8 self-supporting optical cable for telecommunications
Applications:
The kind of cable is suitable for duct and self supporting aerial installation.

Characteristics:
1.Excellent water-blocking performance;
2.Excellent lateral pressure resistance,mechanical and temperature performance;
3.The Figure8 structure optical cable is light and convenient.

Operating Temperature:
-20°C~+70°C
Fiber countStructureDiameterweightTensileCrushBending radius
long termshort termlong termshort termstaticdynamic
2--121+38.5x13.0786001200300100010D20D

Transmission Performance
 
Item62.5um(OM1)850nm/1300nm50um(OM2)850nm/1300nmG652 1310nm/1550nmG655 1550nm/1625nm
Attenuation of Maximum Value(dB/km)3.5/1.53.5/1.50.36/0.220.22/0.26
Attenuation of Typical Value(dB/km)3.5/1.53.0/1.00.35/0.210.21/0.24

Avanced Production Line:
Light Self-Supporting Optical Fiber Cable Product

Certifications:
Light Self-Supporting Optical Fiber Cable ProductCompany Information:
HONGAN GROUP located in Shandong China.  Specialized produce  optical fiber cable, network data cable and multi pair telephone cables more than 30 years.  And also EPON , GPON, Data center Solutions and Equipments. 

China TOP 10 optical fiber cable manufacturer.

Light Self-Supporting Optical Fiber Cable Product
Our customers:
Light Self-Supporting Optical Fiber Cable Product
Light Self-Supporting Optical Fiber Cable Product

FAQ
-Q1:Are you a Factory or Trade Company?
A:We are cable manufacturer with 32's years experience,welcome to visit us in your free time.Thank you.

-Q2:Where is your factory loated? How can I visit there?
A:Our factory is loated in Weihai city,Shandong Province,China.Welcome all clients to visit our factory warmly!

-Q3:What kind of material we use?
A:High Quality PE,PVC,LSZH etc.

-Q4:What is our after-sale service?
A:Two years' warranty and professional technology person to solve your matters.

-Q5:Do you provide any sample?
A:Yes,we do pleasure to provide samples for your reviewing and testing.

-Q6:How many years does the fiber cable's life?
A:Fiber cable's life is about 25 years.

  
If any needed, welcome your contact.

Best regards:
 
David Li
Phone/:+8613563191771               
  
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Sunny
*From:
To: Mrs. Sunny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now